sundog

September 8, 2006

LAYERS OF HAPPYCHICK… Be alarmed

Filed under: My Life — happychick @ 6.38p09

LAYER ONE: ON THE OUTSIDE

Name: Ashleigh
Current Location: HOME!!! In my dining room on the Computer!!!
Eye Color: Hazel… But they are random and change colour much too often…
Hair Color: Natural? Mouse Brown. Currently?
Burgundy brown.
Righty or Lefty: RIGHTY!!! WE LIVE LONGER BWAHAHA
Zodiac Sign: Libra

LAYER TWO: ON THE INSIDE

Your heritage: Spanish and English…
Your fears: Injustice/being judged/ Marilyn Manson
Your weakness: Faries. Doing what is right, as opposed to what is easy.
Your perfect pizza: Mmmm… Chocolate and thick crust and pineapple and.. basically hawiaan with chocolate. J
Your goal: To see the New Year on every continent.

LAYER THREE: YESTERDAY, TODAY, TOMORROW:

Your thoughts first waking up: “Why is it so damn hot in here?!?”
Your best physical feature: My eyes, my smile, my hands…
Your bedtime: Haha 8.30pm- I have a sleeping disorder…
Your most missed memory: Those times when playing games meant chasey, and a hug could fix anything.

LAYER FOUR: YOUR PICK:

Pepsi or Coke: COKE!!!! Yay! Caffiene!!!!
McDonald’s or Burger King: MACCAS!!!!!!!!!!!!! (Burger Who?)
Single or group dates: I have no idea, and hence, no preference.
Adidas or Nike: Nike, if I had to choose. Or Roxy/Converse/Etnies…
Lipton Tea or Nestea: Lipton… I live off tea.
Chocolate or vanilla: Vanilla- I’m white, dude!! (bahaha)
Cappuccino or coffee: Probably Coffee, even though it stains your teeth…
LAYER FIVE: DO YOU?

Smoke: No! I’m such an angel nowadays…
Take a shower: Every Single night unless I’m at a mates and feeling like a scrub.
Have a crush: Yeah… Who doesn’t? I even have a “thing” !!! Bahaha
Think you’ve been in love: Yes. J And it’s the best feeling in the world. ❤
Want to get married: When I’m much, much older and can no longer pick up guys because my walking stick puts them off.
Believe in yourself: Always. If you don’t believe you can do it, who else will??
Think you’re a health freak: *Snort. I’m not even going to go into how ludicrous that is.

LAYER SIX: IN THE PAST MONTH:

Drank alcohol: NOPE. I don’t drink. (Crazy Parents)
Gone to the mall: Yes, what else is there to do in this town?
Been on stage: Oh man, if only…
Eaten Sushi: UGH!!! I would rather eat off my own arm.
Been dumped: No.
Gone skating: Bahaha!!! Me? Skate? Go shoot yourself.
Dyed your hair: No, but that is the plan in the near future.

LAYER SEVEN: HAVE YOU EVER:

Played a stripping game: No, how desperate do you have to get to beat someone at cards to see them naked?!?!
Gotten beaten up: Nah, Make love not war.
Changed who you were to fit in: It’s so sad that I have to say yes here… And I’d do it all again- it’s how I found myself.

LAYER EIGHT: GETTING OLD:

Age your hoping to be married: Woah1 Dejavu! J Haha. When I’m OOOOLLLLLDDDDD…

LAYER NINE: IN A GIRL/GUY:

Best eye color: green. Yes, definitely green.
Best hair color: It doesn’t really matter, who looks at that anyway??

Short or long hair: pretty much longish. Short hair is all “army-ish”. Run away.

LAYER TEN: WHAT WERE YOU DOING:

1 MINUTE AGO: Filling out this lame questionarre and chatting to Rach about how shit it is that we have to work.
1 HOUR AGO:  Eating Chicken Treat!!! (Bahaha Fat girl…)
1 DAY AGO: Watching “How I met your mother”. Not Moby!! J Bahahaha
1 YEAR AGO: Living in my old house on my old street in my old town which I loved to pieces… Good times.

LAYER 11: FINISH THE SENTENCE:

I FEEL: Tired/ Itchy/ Kinda Hyper… heehee
I DONT LIKE: Not being in control.
I AVOID: Ants.
I MISS: My besties!! (Andy and Anushka I love you two!!)
I NEED: CHOCOLATE, sleep, new clothes.

Advertisements

7 Comments »

  1. that was cool, i think im gonna do my own aka stealing your questions!hihihihi

    Comment by keith — September 8, 2006 @ 6.38p09

    • How can doing your own thing be the same as stealing your questions? They’re different from each other.

      Comment by Anonymous — September 17, 2013 @ 6.38p09

  2. ‘When I’m much, much older and can no longer pick up guys because my walking stick puts them off.’

    I should have waited that long. 😀

    Comment by Sandra — September 8, 2006 @ 6.38p09

    • Why would you want to do that?

      Comment by Anonymous — February 4, 2016 @ 6.38p02

  3. Chocolate pizza… that’s messed up 🙂

    Comment by Mr Angry — September 9, 2006 @ 6.38p09

    • For once, I agree with you.

      Comment by Anonymous — February 2, 2012 @ 6.38p02

  4. *Shakes head in disappointment.* I can’t believed you typed those stuff in that way. If I’m you, I’d watch what I type.

    Comment by Anonymous — June 23, 2011 @ 6.38p06


RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: